crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Nova Classical Academy Nova Classical Academy 5:30 pm | New Life Academy Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Nova Classical Academy Nova Classical Academy 7:00 pm | New Life Academy Dec 06 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. St. Patrick St. Patrick 4:00 pm | New Life Academy Dec

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Randolph High School Randolph 6:00 pm | Randolph High School Nov 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Twin Cities Academy/Great River Tigers Twin Cities Academy/Great River Tigers 6:00 pm | New Life Academy

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Christ Household of Faith Christ Household of Faith 5:00 pm | New Life Academy Nov 24 Boys Varsity Basketball at Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy 8:30 am | Mounds Park Academy Nov 24 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bethany Academy Bethany Academy 11:00 am | New Life Academy

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3:00 pm | Xcel Energy Center – St. Paul Nov 09 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba TBA 3:00 pm | Xcel Energy Center – St. Paul Nov 10 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba TBA TBA | Xcel Energy Center – St. Paul

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Nova Classical Academy Nova Classical Academy 4:00 pm | Bielenberg Ice Arena Oct 01 Girls Varsity Tennis at Southwest Christian High School Southwest Christian 4:15 pm | Southwest Christian High School Oct 02 Boys Varsity Soccer at Trinity Trinity 4:15 pm | Rich Valley Athletic Complex Oct 02

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Spectrum High School Spectrum 4:00 pm | Bielenberg Ice Arena Sep 24 Girls Varsity Soccer at St. Croix Preparatory Academy St. Croix Preparatory Academy 4:45 pm | St. Croix Preparatory Academy Sep 24 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Spectrum High School Spectrum High School 7:30 pm | East Ridge

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 17 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Bethany Academy Bethany Academy 4:00 pm | Bielenberg Ice Arena Sep 17 Girls Varsity Soccer at Heritage Christian Academy Heritage Christian Academy 4:15 pm | Heritage Christian Academy Sep 18 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Heritage Christian Academy Heritage Christian Academy 4:00 pm | Bielenberg Ice Arena Sep 18

2017-18’s Best of the Best: Track And Field – Presented by VNN x Rapid Replay

This Summer, we’re teaming up with our friends at Rapid Replay to hand pick our favorite fan-recorded highlights from this past school year across the VNN Network. Each week, we’ll be spotlighting a new sport’s Top Plays.  This week we’re showcasing our favorite highlights from across the country in Track and Field: Do you want to showcase your own

2017-18’s Best of the Best: Boys Baseball – Presented by VNN x Rapid Replay

This Summer, we’re teaming up with our friends at Rapid Replay to hand pick our favorite fan-recorded highlights from this past school year across the VNN Network. Each week, we’ll be spotlighting a new sport’s Top Plays.  There’s nothing like a baseball game on a summer day! This week we’re showcasing our favorite highlights from across the country in Boys