crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Boys 7th Grade Basketball Gold vs. St. John Evangelist St. John Evangelist 5:15 pm | New Life Academy Jan 14 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Johnson High School Johnson 6:00 pm | New Life Academy Jan 15 Boys Freshman Basketball C at Legacy Christian Academy Legacy Christian Academy 4:45 pm | Legacy Christian Academy

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Boys 7th Grade Basketball Green vs. St. John Evangelist St. John Evangelist 4:00 pm | New Life Academy Jan 08 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at St. Peter St. Peter 4:30 pm | st. Peter, North St. Paul Jan 08 Boys Freshman Basketball C vs. Maranatha Christian Academy Maranatha Christian Academy 4:45 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 04 Boys Freshman Basketball C vs. Trinity Trinity 3:15 pm | New Life Academy Jan 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Trinity Trinity 4:30 pm | New Life Academy Jan 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Trinity Trinity 6:00 pm | New Life Academy Jan 04 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Trinity Trinity 7:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Community Of Peace Academy Community of Peace Academy 11:15 am | Community Of Peace Academy Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Community Of Peace Academy Community of Peace Academy 1:00 pm | South St. Paul Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at South Saint Paul High School South Saint

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 20 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. St. Ambrose St. Ambrose 4:00 pm | New Life Academy Dec 20 Boys Freshman Basketball C vs. Washington Technology Magnet Washington Technology Magnet 4:15 pm | New Life Academy Dec 20 Boys 7th Grade Basketball Green vs. St. Patrick St. Patrick 5:15 pm | New Life Academy Dec

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Varsity Basketball at Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy 6:00 pm | Mounds Park Academy Dec 11 Boys 7th Grade Basketball Gold at St. Ambrose St. Ambrose 4:30 pm | St. Ambrose of Woodbury Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball C vs. Heritage Christian Academy Heritage Christian Academy 4:45 pm | New Life

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Nova Classical Academy Nova Classical Academy 5:30 pm | New Life Academy Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Nova Classical Academy Nova Classical Academy 7:00 pm | New Life Academy Dec 06 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. St. Patrick St. Patrick 4:00 pm | New Life Academy Dec

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Randolph High School Randolph 6:00 pm | Randolph High School Nov 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Twin Cities Academy/Great River Tigers Twin Cities Academy/Great River Tigers 6:00 pm | New Life Academy

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Christ Household of Faith Christ Household of Faith 5:00 pm | New Life Academy Nov 24 Boys Varsity Basketball at Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy 8:30 am | Mounds Park Academy Nov 24 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bethany Academy Bethany Academy 11:00 am | New Life Academy